Eagle Point High School
EPHS
Last updated:
9/26/2022 2:59 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
12:00a
EPHS Band at SOU Honor Band
9:00a
USA Softball (ASA) Practice
29
7:30a
EPHS Schedule Distribution
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
EPHS Softball Workouts
4:20p
UR United Futbol Club Practice
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
30
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Workouts
4:30p
EPHS Wrestling @ Ashland
5:15p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV) @ Springfield
5:15p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV2) @ Springfield
5:15p
EPHS Girls Basketball (V) @ Springfield
5:30p
EPHS Girls Basketball (F) vs Springfield
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
EPHS Boys Basketball (V) @ Springfield
7:00p
EPHS Girls Basketball (JV) @ Springfield
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
31
1:50p
EPHS Color Guard Practice
2:00p
ACES Training Presentation to Staff
2:00p
EPHS College Prep Seminar
2:30p
EPHS FFA District Proficiency & Officer Election Night
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Workouts
4:20p
UR United Futbol Club Practice
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
1
3:00p
EPHS Mural Making/Youth Program
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Workouts
6:00p
EPHS Wrestling vs Crater (Senior Night)
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
2
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
5:00p
EPHS Equestrian Team at Meet #1
5:15p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV) @ North Eugene
5:15p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV2) @ North Eugene
5:15p
EPHS Girls Basketball (JV) vs North Eugene
5:30p
EPHS Boys Basketball (F) @ Cascade Christian
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
EPHS Boys Basketball (V) @ North Eugene
7:00p
EPHS Girls Basketball (V) vs North Eugene
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
3
8:00a
EPHS Equestrian Team at Meet #1
10:00a
EPHS Drama Set Build
1:00p
UR United Futbol Club Soccer Practice
5:00p
EPHS FFA at Rogue River FFA Beef Feed
4
8:00a
EPHS Equestrian Team at Meet #1
9:00a
USA Softball (ASA) Practice
5
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
EPHS Softball Workouts
4:20p
UR United Futbol Club Practice
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
6
7:00a
EPHS FFA Officer Meeting
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Workouts
4:15p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV2) vs Crater
4:15p
EPHS Girls Basketball (JV) vs Crater
6:00p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV) vs Crater
6:00p
EPHS Girls Basketball (V) vs Crater
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Banquet
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
7:45p
EPHS Boys Basketball (V) vs Crater
7:45p
EPHS Girls Basketball (F) vs Crater
7
9:00a
EPHS FFA at HV Invitational Speaking Contest
9:00a
EPHS Meeting with Top 5% Students
1:50p
EPHS Color Guard Practice
2:00p
EPHS College Prep Seminar
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Workouts
4:20p
UR United Futbol Club Practice
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
8
10:50a
EPHS January Perfect Attendance Recognition
3:00p
EPHS Mural Making/Youth Program
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Workouts
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
EPHS Theater - Night of Mystery Radio Plays
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
9
TBD
EPHS Band @ West Salem Jazz Festival
TBD
EPHS Wrestling @ District Wrestling
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV) @ Marist
4:00p
EPHS Girls Basketball (JV) @ Marist
5:30p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV2) @ Marist
5:30p
EPHS Girls Basketball (V) @ Marist
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
EPHS Boys Basketball (V) @ Marist
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
10
TBD
ACT Test
TBD
EPHS Band @ West Salem Jazz Festival
TBD
EPHS Wrestling @ District Wrestling
10:00a
EPHS Drama Set Build
1:00p
UR United Futbol Club Soccer Practice
11
TBD
EPHS Band @ West Salem Jazz Festival
9:00a
USA Softball (ASA) Practice
3:00p
Eagle Point Youth/Middle School Baseball Practice
12
12:20p
Oregon Tech
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
EPHS Softball Workouts
4:20p
UR United Futbol Club Practice
6:00p
EPHS Boys Basketball (F) vs Phoenix
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
EPHS Parent Night
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
13
7:00a
EPHS FFA Officer Meeting
8:10a
EPHS Math Team @ Southern Oregon Math League Competition
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Workouts
3:45p
EPEA Meeting
4:15p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV) @ Ashland
4:15p
EPHS Girls Basketball (JV) @ Ashland
5:30p
EP Baseball Practice (Middle School)
6:00p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV2) @ Ashland
6:00p
EPHS Girls Basketball (V) @ Ashland
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
EPHS Band Concert
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
7:45p
EPHS Boys Basketball (V) @ Ashland
7:45p
EPHS Girls Basketball (F) @ Ashland
14
Valentine's Day
1:50p
EPHS Color Guard Practice
2:00p
EPHS College Prep Seminar
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Workouts
4:20p
UR United Futbol Club Practice
5:30p
EPHS FFA Monthly Meeting
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
15
9:00a
EPHS FFA at District Leadership Contests
3:00p
EPHS Mural Making/Youth Program
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Workouts
5:30p
EP Baseball Practice (Middle School)
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
D9 Scholarship Dessert Fundraiser
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
16
9:40a
EPHS Junior Class Meeting with Jostens
9:40a
EPHS Senior Class Meeting
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV) @ Thurston
4:00p
EPHS Girls Basketball (JV) @ Thurston
5:30p
EPHS Boy Basketball (F) @ St. Mary's
5:30p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV2) @ Thurston
5:30p
EPHS Girls Basketball (V) @ Thurston
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
EPHS Boys Basketball (V) @ Thurston
7:00p
EPHS Girls Basketball (F) @ Thurston
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
17
8:00a
Upper Rogue AAU Basketball Games
10:00a
EPHS Drama Set Build
1:00p
UR United Futbol Club Soccer Practice
7:30p
EPHS FFA at Beef Field Day
18
9:00a
USA Softball (ASA) Practice
19
NO SCHOOL - President's Day
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
4:00p
EPHS Softball Workouts
4:20p
UR United Futbol Club Practice
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
20
3:00p
EPHS Athletic Clearance - Softball
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Workouts
4:00p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV2) vs Springfield
4:00p
EPHS Girls Basketball (F) @ Springfield
4:00p
EPHS Girls Basketball (JV) vs Springfield
5:30p
EP Baseball Practice (Middle School)
5:30p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV) vs Springfield
5:30p
EPHS Girls Basketball (V) vs Springfield
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
EPHS Boys Basketball (V) vs Springfield (Senior Night)
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
21
1:50p
EPHS Color Guard Practice
2:00p
EPHS Athletic Clearance - Baseball
2:00p
EPHS College Prep Seminar
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Workouts
4:20p
UR United Futbol Club Practice
5:00p
EPHS Movie Night for Mr. Kriz's AP Class
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
D-9 Foundation - Volunteer Recruitment
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
22
1:30p
EPHS Top 5% Practice
3:00p
EPHS Athletic Clearance - Track
3:00p
EPHS Mural Making/Youth Program
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Workouts
5:30p
EP Baseball Practice (Middle School)
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
23
9:40a
EPHS Winter Sports Recognition Assembly
3:00p
EPHS Athletic Clearance - Golf
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
5:15p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV) @ Churchill
5:15p
EPHS Boys Basketball (JV2) @ Churchill
5:15p
EPHS Girls Basketball (JV) vs Churchill
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
EPHS Boys Basketball (V) @ Churchill
7:00p
EPHS Girls Basketball (V) vs Churchill (Senior Night)
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
24
10:00a
EPHS Drama Set Build
1:00p
UR United Futbol Club Soccer Practice
5:00p
Cub Scouts Blue & Gold Awards Ceremony
25
9:00a
USA Softball (ASA) Practice
26
First Day of Practice for Spring Sports
TBD
EPHS Band at OSU Concert Band Festival
8:30a
EPHS FFA at Sectionals
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Practice
3:30p
EPHS Track Practice
4:00p
EPHS Softball Workouts
5:30p
ASA/USA Softball Practice
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Upper Rogue AAU Basketball Practice
6:00p
Upper Rogue AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
UR United Futbol Club Practice
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
27
12:00a
EPHS Band at OSU Concert Band Festival
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Practice
3:30p
EPHS Softball Workouts
3:30p
EPHS Track Practice
5:30p
ASA/USA Softball Practice
5:30p
EP Baseball Practice (Middle School)
6:00p
EPHS Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Upper Rogue AAU Basketball Practice
6:00p
Upper Rogue AAU Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
28
9:00a
EPHS Oregon Public University Tour
1:50p
EPHS Color Guard Practice
2:00p
EPHS College Prep Seminar
2:45p
EPHS Staff Meeting
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Practice
3:30p
EPHS Softball Workouts
3:30p
EPHS Track Practice
5:00p
Spring Sports Parent Night - Track
5:30p
ASA/USA Softball Practice
5:30p
EPHS Movie Night for Mr. Kriz's AP Class
5:30p
Spring Sports Parent Night - Softball
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Spring Sports Parent Night - Baseball
6:00p
Upper Rogue AAU Basketball Practice
6:30p
UR United Futbol Club Practice
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
1
Progress 4
10:00a
EPHS Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
EPHS Mural Making/Youth Program
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Practice
3:30p
EPHS Track Practice
5:30p
ASA/USA Softball Practice
5:30p
EP Baseball Practice (Middle School)
6:00p
EPHS FFA at Hidden Valley FFA Auction
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Upper Rogue AAU Basketball Practice
6:00p
Upper Rogue AAU Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
2
3:15p
EPHS Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
EPHS Softball Practice
3:30p
EPHS Track Practice
5:30p
ASA/USA Softball Practice
6:00p
Eagle Point Youth Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Upper Rogue AAU Basketball Practice
7:00p
EPHS MORP
7:30p
AAU Basketball Practice
3
EPHS Band @ Solo Ensemble Competition
7:30a
EPHS FFA at Sheep Tagging
9:00a
ASA/USA Softball Practice
9:30a
OSU/Jackson Co. 4-H Program Land Lab
10:00a
EPHS Musical Rehearsal
1:00p
UR United Futbol Club Soccer Practice